Boxing Schedule

July 14, 2018

Lucas Matthysse vs. Manny Pacquiao
(WBA “regular” welterweight title)
Moruti Mthalane vs. Muhammad Waseem
(IBF flyweight title)
Carlos Canizales vs. Bin Lu
(WBA “regular” junior flyweight title)
Jhack Tepora vs. Edivaldo Ortega
Muhammad Farkhan vs. Abdallah Paziwapazi
Jayar Inson vs. Terry Tzouramanis
Vincent Astrolabio vs. Yuuki Kobayashi

Venue: Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

July 14, 2018

Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco
Teofimo Lopez vs. William Silva
Erick De Leon vs. Mark Bernaldez
Jean Carlos Rivera vs. Viorel Simion
Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Kevin Johnson
Jonathan Guidry vs. Aaron Chavers
Charles Conwell vs. Travis Scott

TV: ESPN
Venue: Lakefront Arena, New Orleans

July 14, 2018

Tyron Zeuge vs. Rocky Fielding
(WBA “regular” super middleweight title)
Zach Parker vs. Geard Ajetovic

Venue: Baden-Arena, Offenburg, Germany

July 20, 2018

Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Deivis Julio Bassa
Marlen Esparza vs. Debora Rengifo

TV: ESPN
Venue: Oasis Arena in Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

July 20, 2018

Jaron Ennis vs. Armando Alvarez
Thomas Mattice vs. Zhora Hamaazaryan
Montana Love vs. Kenneth Sims Jr.
Roney Hines vs. David Becker
Zhang Zhilei vs. Daniel Martz

TV: Showtime
Venue: WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa

July 20, 2018

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Julian Yedras
Hairon Socarras vs. TBA

TV: Telemundo
Venue: Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee, Florida

July 20, 2018

Jean Pascal vs. Steve Bosse
Albert Onolunose vs. Francis Lafreniere
Jean Michel Bolivar vs. Michael Cyr
Jordan Balmir vs. Mehdi Madani
Whitney Baille vs. Victor Hugo Lorenzo

Venue: Place Bell, Laval, Quebec

July 21, 2018

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Murat Gassiev
(undisputed cruiserweight title)
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Inna Sagaydakovskya
(undisputed women’s welterweight title)

Venue: Olimpiyskiy, Moscow

July 21, 2018

Jaime Munguia vs. Liam Smith
(WBO junior middleweight title)
Alberto Machado vs. Rafael Mensah
(WBA “regular” junior lightweight title)

TV: HBO
Venue: Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas

July 27, 2018

Juiki Tatsuyoshi vs. Noldi Manakane

Venue: EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan

July 28, 2018

Christopher Diaz vs. Masayuki Ito
(WBO junior lightweight title)
Carlos Adames vs. Artemio Reyes
Esquiva Falcao vs. Jonathan Tavira

TV: ESPN+
Venue: Kissimmee Civic Center, Kissimmee, Florida

July 28, 2018

Mikey Garcia vs. Robert Easter Jr.
(WBC/IBF lightweight unification)

TV: Showtime
Venue: Staples Center, Los Angeles, California

July 28, 2018

Dillian Whyte vs. Joseph Parker
Kell Brook vs. Brandon Cook
Carlos Takam vs. Dereck Chisora
Katie Taylor vs. Kimberly Connor
Conor Benn vs. Cedric Peynaud

Venue: O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich

August 3, 2018

Antonio Orozco vs. Pablo Cesar Cano

TV: ESPN2
Venue: TBA, Albuquerque, New Mexico

August 4, 2018

Billy Dib vs. Tevin Farmer
(IBF junior lightweight title)

TV: ESPN+
Venue: Technology Park, Sydney, Australia

August 4, 2018

Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider “Storm” Alvarez
(WBO light heavyweight title)
Dmitry Bivol vs. Isaac Chilemba
(WBA light heavyweight title)

Sullivan Barrera vs. TBA

TV: HBO
Venue: Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey

August 10, 2018

Genaro Gamez vs. Recky Dulay
Emilio Sanchez vs. Kevin Rivers Jr.
Tenochtitlan Nava vs. David Perez

TV: Estrella TV
Venue: Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California

August 16, 2018

Ryosuke Iwasa vs. T.J. Doheny
IBF junior featherweight title)

Venue: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

August 17, 2018

Andrew Cancio vs. Dardan Zenunaj
Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. TBA
Rommel Caballero vs. Jahaziel Vazquez

TV: ESPN2
Venue: Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California

August 18, 2018

Bryant Jennings vs. Alexander Dimitrenko
Jesse Hart vs. Mike Gavronski
Shakur Stevenson vs. Carlos Ruiz
Jason Sosa vs. Reynaldo Blanco
Christian Carto vs. Javier Gallo

TV: ESPN
Venue: Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey

August 18, 2018

Carl Frampton vs. Luke Jackson
Tyson Fury vs. TBA
Cristofer Rosales vs. Paddy Barnes
(WBC flyweight title)

Venue: Windsor Park, Belfast, Northern Ireland

August 18, 2018

Donnie Nietes vs. Aston Palicte
(WBO junior bantamweight title)

Venue: TBA, Cebu City, Philippines

September 8, 2018

Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas
Jason Welborn vs. Tommy Langford
Ryan Kelly vs. Kelcie Ball

Venue: Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, UK

September 15, 2018

Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez
(WBA/WBC middleweight title)

TV: HBO PPV
Venue: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas

September 29, 2018

Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo
(WBA “regular” heavyweight title)

Venue: TBA, Cologne, Germany